Author: fuk every budie

dailygrohl:

dailygrohl:

The latest Kerrang issue features Nirvana! Place your orders now or wait until I post scans sometime this week!

Photo

Photo

mrrightandmrbubble: IG/karterokiller

mrrightandmrbubble:

IG/karterokiller

Regular

sauvamente:

ourblackisgold:

sauvamente:

thinkmillionsmakemillions:

robregal:

freeandformed:

freeandformed:

if you’re reading this

a lump sum of money is on the way to you

  • it happened today, damn that was like 3 days maybe?

It Works the money is on its way!

Need this.

Of course

It worked tho

I just won $500 off a scratch Ticket lottery.

ENERGY

fractured-coffeepot: bismyteacher: unusualgrl…

fractured-coffeepot:

bismyteacher:

unusualgrl5:

geekyjessica:

geekyjessica:

classyvirginiabelle:

thefitally:

mysweetminiaussie:

cinnappo:

secondlina:

the-crystal-queen:

strangenewclassrooms:

pencilblots:

maryburgers:

maryburgers:

riskpig:

luthienebonyx:

telanu:

britney2007spears:

hoodoo-hoodlum:

I’m so mad because this worked

help me roger

Reblogging myself because

Originally posted by gifs-for-the-masses

Reblogging myself because… what was that? Five minutes?

O_O

………my friend has made me curious

help me roger

Update: after I reblogged this someone messaged me offering me tickets to the sold out Hausu screening with a Q&A and autograph session with the director

These never work for me, but here’s to trying.

  1. I don’t believe in these things
  2. But last time I reblogged one ten/fifteen minutes later I got a call offering me a job
  3. But I reblogged it because I was waiting on hearing back from the job. So there you go.
  4. Roger is cute.

Eh Roger is cute I might as well

That fish is so happy it makes me happy.

Reblogging myself because I reblogged this yesterday and got promoted today!

oh what the hell…lol.

this is important

This anatomy test tomorrow lol

JUDGE MEEEEEE

I was ashamed to reblog this but I did get really great news the next day so WTF.

reblogging cuz exams

I gotta

Eh whatever.

mrrightandmrbubble: Nirvana | Cal Jam | Cambr…

mrrightandmrbubble:

Nirvana | Cal Jam | Cambria Harkey

mrrightandmrbubble: cambriavision: “Weekend …

mrrightandmrbubble:

cambriavision: “Weekend shred fest at @caljamfest @foofighters”

01030104: thefingerfuckingfemalefury: keelim…

01030104:

thefingerfuckingfemalefury:

keelime-pies:

mystisnykoto:

kittehkats:

     “Cats are cold, detached & unloving.”

image

     “Cats are not loyal.”

     “A cat will not greet you at the door.”

image
image
image

     “You can not train a cat”

image

     “Cats aren’t that smart.”

image

     “Cats aren’t that good with children.”

     “Cats don’t miss you when you’re gone.”

image

     “Cats don’t comfort you when you’re feeling down.”

What a load of crap !!!  One thing for certain… cats don’t give a rat’s ass what B.S. you tell about them. They refuse to care less, either about what you think of them, or about the people they love.

“Cats don’t miss you when you’re gone” is a ton of bs. Whenever I leave to go anywhere, I can hear my cats meowing at the door within moments trying to find me. They sit in the window watching for me to come home and they are at the door to greet me almost every single time.

Cats also grieve.
This cat watches a video of their owner who had passed away and he tries to cuddle up with the phone. The look on his face when they zoom in on him brings me to tears every time.

<3 Cats are soft and gentle souls <3

@dulcetlips

fuure:

fuure:

He practice a licc!! 💕 🌻 💕

mrrightandmrbubble: Portrait of a Pitmaster

mrrightandmrbubble:

Portrait of a Pitmaster